Buy GE SFP LC Connector LX/LH Transceiver from Cisco
 Currently out of Stock

GE SFP LC Connector LX/LH Transceiver

NetworkingInterface typeSFPData transfer rate (max)1000 Mbit/sFiber optic connectorLCNetworking standardsIEEE 802.3zSFP transceiver typeLH, LXFiber ports quantity2PerformanceHot-swapYesAuto MDI/MDI-XN...
£90.82
Notify me when in stock
 
 
 
  • Model
  • CISNET0YP

Description:

Networking
Interface typeSFP
Data transfer rate (max)1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3z
SFP transceiver typeLH, LX
Fiber ports quantity2
Performance
Hot-swapYes
Auto MDI/MDI-XNo
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Wavelength1355 nm
Cable typeSingle-mode
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Power
Power consumption (typical)1.5 W
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Weight & dimensions
Width13.4 mm
Depth56.5 mm
Height8.5 mm
Weight75 g